Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44m2 - Ref: 250499 - Paris-housing - Image 6
  1. Home
  2. Tenants
  3. Studios for rent
  4. Studio to rent 250499

Studio for rent furnished, Paris 13ème, 1 room, 12.44 m2

Ref : 250499

Property description

Furnished studio located on rue du Père Guerin 13th arrondissement of Paris, close to the Place d'Italie, the métro station Porte d'Italie (line 5, 6 and 7) and the shopping center Italie 2.

On the 3rd floor without loft in a charming Paris stone building, this furnished apartment offers an elegant and bright space, with a view on quiet street. It comprises: a small entrance with a wardrobe, a living room with a sofa bed, and fitted desk/TV corner, a fully equipped open kitchen with bar, a shower room with toilets.

Privat heating and hot water (electric).

Furnished rental available for a primary residence contract, company lease (for corporate housing), or secondary residence (French civil code lease).

Rent of 700 euros per month, charges included (25 euros).

Rental management of this property is handled by Paris‑Housing, guaranteeing professional, reliable support throughout your stay.

Studio
Area: 12.44 m²
Floor: 3rd
Without lift
1 Bathroom

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)
  • Private heating
  • Private hot water

Exterior

  • Old building
  • Street view

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€700
Monthly charges:
€25
Security deposit:
€1,350

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€527.50
Base rent:
€675
Additional rent:
€147.50

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€149.28 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€37.32 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€700
Monthly charges:
€25
Security deposit:
€1,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€700 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€840 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€37.32 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€700
Monthly charges:
€25
Security deposit:
€1,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€840 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€1,008 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€44.78 VAT included

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 394 kWh/m²/yr

2. Classe B
  3. C
    Émissions 12 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €470 and €660.
2023 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.
Dwelling with excessive energy consumption: class F.