Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 10
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 11
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 12
Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88m2 - Ref: 260548 - Paris-housing - Image 13
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 260548

Apartment for rent unfurnished, Boulogne-Billancourt, 2 bedrooms, 75.88 m2

Ref : 260548

Property description

Unfurnished two-bedroom apartment located on Rue de l'Abreuvoir in Boulogne-Billancourt, opposite the Paul Belmondo Museum and close to Boulogne - Jean-Jaurès metro station (line 10). Situated on the 1st floor overlooking a garden in a semi-recent building with caretaker, the property benefits from a quiet environment.

The apartment comprises:

- an entrance hall,

- a living room with access to a large balcony,

- a separate fitted kitchen (hob and extractor hood),

- a hallway with built-in storage,

- two bedrooms, one with a balcony and one with storage,

- a shower room,

- separate toilets.

A parking space in the basement and a cellar are included.

Collective heating and hot water (included in the charges).

Unfurnished rental available under a primary residence lease, company lease (corporate lease), or secondary residence lease (Civil Code lease).

Monthly rent: €2,650 including charges, of which €210 are common charges.

The property management of this apartment is handled by Paris‑Housing, ensuring professional and reliable support throughout your tenancy.

Apartment
Area: 75.88 m²
Floor: 1st
With lift
2 Bedrooms
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)

Rent including charges:
€2,650
Monthly charges:
€210
Security deposit:
€2,440

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€910.56 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€227.64 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,650
Monthly charges:
€210
Security deposit:
€2,650

Agency fees

Duration of 12 months renewable:
€3,180 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€227.64 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,650
Monthly charges:
€210
Security deposit:
€2,650

Agency fees

Duration of 12 months renewable:
€3,816 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€273.17 VAT included

Location of the property

Boulogne - Pont de Saint-Cloud

Boulogne - Jean Jaurès

3. Classe C
  4. D
    Consommation 248 kWh/m²/yr

3. Classe C
  4. D
    Émissions 41 kg CO2/m2/yr
  5. Classe E
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €1,150 and €1,640.
2021 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.