Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 10
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 11
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 12
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 13
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 14
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32m2 - Ref: 230446 - Paris-housing - Image 15
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 230446

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 81.32 m2

Ref : 230446

Property description

Furnished 2 bedroom apartment located on Avenue de la Motte Picquet in the 7th arrondissement. The apartment is on the 2nd floor with an elevator in a Haussmannian building.

It includes: an entrance, a double living room with dining area, a separate kitchen, one double bedroom, one single bedroom (bed convertible to double), a bathroom with WC, and a separate WC with hand basin.

A service room with bed and sink located on the 6th floor is included in the rental. Individual heating and hot water (gas).

Furnished rental available for a lease as the tenant's primary residence, corporate housing (company lease), or secondary residence (civil code lease). Furnished rental for a minimum of 6 months. Rent is 3700 euros per month, all charges included.

The rental management of this apartment is provided by Paris‑Housing, ensuring professional and reliable support throughout your stay.

Apartment
Area: 81.32 m²
Floor: 2nd
With lift
2 Bedrooms
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)

• Service room

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€3,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€7,100

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€3,269
Base rent:
€3,550
Additional rent:
€281

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€975.84 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€243.96 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€3,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€7,500

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€3,750 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€4,500 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€243.96 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€3,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€7,500

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€4,500 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€5,400 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€292.75 VAT included

Location of the property

Ecole Militaire

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 307 kWh/m²/yr

2. Classe B
  3. C
    Émissions 15 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €1,608 and €2,176.
2023 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.