Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 10
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 11
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 12
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 13
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 14
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72m2 - Ref: 140920 - Paris-housing - Image 15
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 140920

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 2 bedrooms, 84.72 m2

Ref : 140920

Property description

Furnished 2 bedroom apartment located on avenue Duquesne in the 7th arrondissement close to metro station Ecole Militaire (line 8). On the 4th floor with lift of Paris stone buildind with concierge.,It comprises : one entrance, one living room and a dining room with view over Eiffel Tower, a large separate fully equipped kitchen with eating corner, one double bedroom, one twin bedroom, one shower-room, one bathroom and a separate toilet. Rented with a storage room on the 6th floor and a cellar. Heating and hot water are private (gas).

Apartment
Area: 84.72 m²
Floor: 4th
With lift
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Broadband (without an active subscription)

• Service room

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€3,645
Monthly charges:
€245
Security deposit:
€6,800

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€3,524.30
Base rent:
€3,400
Additional rent:
€0

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€1,016.64 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€254.16 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€3,645
Monthly charges:
€245
Security deposit:
€7,290

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€3,645 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€4,374 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€254.16 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€3,645
Monthly charges:
€245
Security deposit:
€7,290

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€4,374 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€5,248.80 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€304.99 VAT included

Location of the property

Ecole Militaire

6. Classe F
  7. G
    Consommation 466 kWh/m²/yr

6. Classe F
  7. G
    Émissions 95 kg CO2/m2/yr

Non-opposable EPC carried out according to the old method applicable before July 1, 2021.
Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: not disclosed.