Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31m2 - Ref: 141107 - Paris-housing - Image 7
  1. Home
  2. Tenants
  3. Studios for rent
  4. Studio to rent 141107

Studio for rent furnished, Paris 18ème, 1 room, 31 m2

Ref : 141107

Property description

Furnished one bedroom studio apartment located boulevard de Clichy in the 18th arrondissement close to Pigalle metro station (Line 2). On 9th floor with lift of a modern building with openview over Paris. It comprises: one living room with balcony, a fully equipped kitchen corner and one bathroom with toilet. Building central heating and hot water (Included in the condominium fees).

Studio
Area: 31 m²
Floor: 9th
With lift
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)
  • Broadband (without an active subscription)

• Secured access

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€1,190
Monthly charges:
€100
Security deposit:
€2,180

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€0
Base rent:
€1,090
Additional rent:
€1,090

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€372 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€93 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,190
Monthly charges:
€100
Security deposit:
€2,380

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,190 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€1,428 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€93 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,190
Monthly charges:
€100
Security deposit:
€2,380

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,428 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€1,713.60 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€111.60 VAT included

Location of the property

Blanche

Place de Clichy

5. Classe E
  6. F
    Consommation 334 kWh/m²/yr

5. Classe E
  6. F
    Émissions 78 kg CO2/m2/yr
  7. Classe G

Non-opposable EPC carried out according to the old method applicable before July 1, 2021.
Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: not disclosed.