Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7m2 - Ref: 240487 - Paris-housing - Image 10
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 240487

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 10ème, 1 bedroom, 40.7 m2

Ref : 240487

Property description

Furnished one bedroom apartment on rue du Faubourg Saint-Denis in the 10th arrondissement, near Gare du Nord (lines 4 and 5, RER B and D).

Located on the ground floor of an old building, it comprises: a living room with fully-equipped open-plan kitchen, a double bedroom and a shower room with toilet. Individual electric heating and hot water.

Furnished rental available for main residence, corporate housing (company lease), or second home (civil code lease). Monthly rent of 1400 euros including charges (80 euros).

Rental management provided by Paris‑Housing, guaranteeing professional, reliable support throughout your stay.

Apartment
Area: 40.7 m²
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Broadband (without an active subscription)

Rent including charges:
€1,415
Monthly charges:
€80
Security deposit:
€2,670

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€1,485.50
Base rent:
€1,335
Additional rent:
€0

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€488.40 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€122.10 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,415
Monthly charges:
€80
Security deposit:
€2,830

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,415 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€1,698 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€122.10 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,415
Monthly charges:
€80
Security deposit:
€2,830

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,698 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,037.60 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€146.52 VAT included

Location of the property

Gare du Nord

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 302 kWh/m²/yr
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Emission of greenhouse gases

  1. Classe A
  2. B
    Émissions 9 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €780 and €1,100.
2021 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.