Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5m2 - Ref: 230461 - Paris-housing - Image 7
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 230461

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 49.5 m2

Ref : 230461

Property description

Furnished one-bedroom apartment for rent in the 11th arrondissement of Paris, located rue Titon, near the Faidherbe-Chaligny (Line 8) metro stations. The 49.53 m² apartment is on the 2nd floor of an old building with elevator.

The apartment comprises a separate entrance hall, a spacious living room with an open kitchen, a double bedroom with storage space, a shower room and a separate toilet. Heating and hot water are individual (electric).

This furnished rental is available for a contract as the tenant's principal residence, as company accommodation (in the case of a corporate lease) or as a second home. The lease has a minimum duration of 6 months. The monthly rent is 2030 euros including 90 euros of service charges.

Rental management is provided by Paris‑Housing, guaranteeing professional support throughout your stay.

Apartment
Area: 49.5 m²
Floor: 2nd
With lift
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Rent including charges:
€2,030
Monthly charges:
€90
Security deposit:
€3,880

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€1,837.60
Base rent:
€1,940
Additional rent:
€102.40

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€594 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€148.50 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,030
Monthly charges:
€90
Security deposit:
€4,060

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,030 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,436 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€148.50 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,030
Monthly charges:
€90
Security deposit:
€4,060

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,436 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,923.20 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€178.20 VAT included

Location of the property

Faidherbe-Chaligny

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 277 kWh/m²/yr
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Emission of greenhouse gases

  1. Classe A
  2. B
    Émissions 9 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €860 and €1,210.
2023 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.