Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30m2 - Ref: 220416 - Paris-housing - Image 8
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 220416

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 7ème, 1 bedroom, 30 m2

Ref : 220416

Property description

Furnished one-bedroom apartment ideally located rue de l'Exposition in Paris' 7th arrondissement, near the Champ de Mars and Ecole Militaire station (Line 8).

With 30 m2 of living space, on the 1st floor with lift, this furnished apartment offers a comfortable living space comprising an entrance hall, a bright living room, a bedroom opening onto a courtyard, a separate kitchen and a bathroom with a toilet. Individual electric heating and hot water.

Available as a furnished rental for a contract as a principal residence, company home or second home (Bail code civil). The monthly rent is 1405 euros, including charges (including 65 euros for utilities).

Rental management of this property is handled by Paris‑Housing, ensuring you professional, reliable support throughout your stay.

Apartment
Area: 30 m²
Floor: 1st
With lift
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)

Rent including charges:
€1,405
Monthly charges:
€65
Security deposit:
€2,680

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€1,164.80
Base rent:
€1,340
Additional rent:
€175.20

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€360 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€90 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,405
Monthly charges:
€65
Security deposit:
€2,810

Agency fees

Check In/Out:
€90 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,405
Monthly charges:
€65
Security deposit:
€2,810

Agency fees

Check In/Out:
€108 VAT included

Location of the property

Ecole Militaire

3. Classe C
  4. D
    Consommation 246 kWh/m²/yr

1. Classe A
  2. B
    Émissions 7 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €530 and €740.
2021 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.