Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 10
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52m2 - Ref: 220400 - Paris-housing - Image 11
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 220400

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 54.52 m2

Ref : 220400

Property description

Furnished one bedroom apartment located rue de la Federation close to metro station La Motte-Picquet Grenelle (Lines 6, 8, 10). The apartment is on the 7th floor with lift of a modern building with guardian and is offering a beautiful view of Eiffel Tower. It comprises: an entrance, a living room with an open and equipped kitchen, one double bedroom, one shower room with toilet. Building central heating and hot water (Included in the service charges).

Apartment
Area: 54.52 m²
Floor: 7th
With lift
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)
  • Broadband (without an active subscription)

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€180
Security deposit:
€4,040

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€2,020
Base rent:
€2,020
Additional rent:
€0

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€654.24 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€163.56 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€180
Security deposit:
€4,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,200 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,640 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€163.56 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€180
Security deposit:
€4,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,640 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€3,168 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€196.27 VAT included

Location of the property

La Motte-Picquet - Grenelle

3. Classe C
  4. D
    Consommation 199 kWh/m²/yr

2. Classe B
  3. C
    Émissions 29 kg CO2/m2/yr

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €710 and €1,020.
2021 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.