Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 9
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47m2 - Ref: 200314 - Paris-housing - Image 10
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 200314

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 11ème, 1 bedroom, 47 m2

Ref : 200314

Property description

Furnished one bedroom apartment located rue de La Roquette in the 11th arrondissement, near the metro station Bastille (Lines 1, 5, 8). The apartment is on the 3rd floor (no lift) of a 19th century building with concierge. It comprises: entrance, fully equipped kitchen opening onto a large living room, one double bedroom with wardrobe, one shower room and one separate toilet. Individual heating and hot water (electric).

Apartment
Area: 47 m²
Floor: 3rd
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Fiber Optic (without an active subscription)
  • Private heating
  • Private hot water
  • Double Glazed Windows
  • Shutters

Exterior

  • Building built in 1910 - 1920
  • Courtyard view
  • Guardian
  • Digicode

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€1,525
Monthly charges:
€42
Security deposit:
€2,966

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€1,559.70
Base rent:
€1,483
Additional rent:
€0

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€564 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€141 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,525
Monthly charges:
€42
Security deposit:
€3,050

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,525 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€1,830 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€141 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,525
Monthly charges:
€42
Security deposit:
€3,050

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,830 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,196 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€169.20 VAT included

Location of the property

Bastille

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 308 kWh/m²/yr
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Emission of greenhouse gases

  1. Classe A
  2. B
    Émissions 10 kg CO2/m2/yr
  7. Classe G

Non-opposable EPC carried out according to the old method applicable before July 1, 2021.
Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: not disclosed.