Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 7
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 8
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9m2 - Ref: 170128 - Paris-housing - Image 9
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 170128

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 52.9 m2

Ref : 170128

Property description

Furnished one-bedroom apartment located on Rue Alexandre Cabanel in the 15th arrondissement of Paris, close to Cambronne metro station (line 6) and La Motte-Picquet - Grenelle (lines 6, 8 and 10). Situated on the 6th and top floor with elevator access in a 1930s building with caretaker, the property offers a quiet environment with an open view and a glimpse of the Eiffel Tower.

The apartment comprises:

- an entrance hall with built-in storage,

- a bright living room with a sofa bed and park views,

- a separate kitchen,

- a bedroom with a double bed and dressing area,

- an en-suite shower room,

- separate toilets.

Furnished rental available under a primary residence lease, company lease (corporate lease), or secondary residence lease (Civil Code lease).

Monthly rent: €2,200 including charges, of which €280 are common charges.

Collective heating and hot water (included in the charges).

The property management of this apartment is handled by Paris‑Housing, ensuring professional and reliable support throughout your tenancy.

Apartment
Area: 52.9 m²
Floor: 6th
With lift
1 Bedroom
1 Shower room

Features

  • Broadband (without an active subscription)
  • Collective heating
  • Collective hot water
  • Double Glazed Windows
  • Shutters
  • Fireplace
  • Mouldings

Exterior

  • Building built in 1930
  • Park view
  • Caretaker
  • Digicode

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€280
Security deposit:
€3,840

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€2,029.50
Base rent:
€1,920
Additional rent:
€0

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€634.80 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€158.70 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€280
Security deposit:
€4,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,200 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,640 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€158.70 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€2,200
Monthly charges:
€280
Security deposit:
€4,400

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,640 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€3,168 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€190.44 VAT included

Location of the property

La Motte-Picquet - Grenelle

Cambronne

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Consommation 301 kWh/m²/yr

4. Classe D
  5. E
    Émissions 53 kg CO2/m2/yr
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €1,248 and €1,688.
2025 is the base year for energy prices used to establish this estimate.