Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 1
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 2
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 3
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 4
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 5
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 6
Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5m2 - Ref: 140602 - Paris-housing - Image 7
  1. Home
  2. Apartment to rent - Ref. 140602

Apartment for rent furnished, Paris 15ème, 1 bedroom, 38.5 m2

Ref : 140602

Property description

Nicely furnished 1 bedroom loft spirit apartment on the 1st french floor with lift of a small building idealy located in a quiet street of the busy area of La Motte Picquet. It consist of : an entry, a living-room with open equipped kitchen, one bedroom, a bathroom and separate toilets.Car park included in the basement.

Apartment
Area: 38.5 m²
Floor: 1st
With lift
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

• Secured access

Financial conditions according to contract

Rent including charges:
€1,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€3,100

Zone subject to rent control

Increased reference rent *:
€0
Base rent:
€1,550
Additional rent:
€1,550

* (maximum base rent)

Agency fees

Duration of 1 year renewable:
€462 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€115.50 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€3,500

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€1,750 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,100 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€115.50 VAT included

Rent including charges:
€1,750
Monthly charges:
€200
Security deposit:
€3,500

Agency fees

Duration of 3 to 12 months extendable:
€2,100 VAT included
Duration of 12 months renewable:
€2,520 VAT included
Check In/Out:
€138.60 VAT included

Location of the property

Dupleix

3. Classe C
  4. D
    Consommation 230 kWh/m²/yr

2. Classe B
  3. C
    Émissions 12 kg CO2/m2/yr
  4. Classe D
  5. Classe E
  6. Classe F
  7. Classe G

Non-opposable EPC carried out according to the old method applicable before July 1, 2021.
Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: not disclosed.